Sarthaks Test
0 votes
126 views
in Mathematics by (15.0k points)
edited by

Draw a histogram for the frequency table made for the data in Question 3 and answer the following questions.

(i) How many workers earn 850 and more?

(ii) How many workers earn less than 850?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (24.8k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

(i) 830 – 840 group has the maximum number of workers.

(ii) 10 workers can earn more than  850.

(iii) 20 workers earn less than  850.

0 votes
by (3.8k points)
(i) How many workers earn ` 850 and more?

 

(ii) How many workers earn less than ` 850?