Join Sarthaks eConnect Today - India's Largest Online Education Community!

Please give answer to my question?

+6 votes
44 views
asked Jul 7, 2016 in GK by Golu (52,380 points)
When is the International Tiger Day observed across the world to encourage protecting and conservation of the wild tiger habits?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2016 by sarthaks (25,848 points)
 
Best answer
It is celebrated on 29,July every year.
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2016 by Arunish Kumar (834 points)
29 july ,every year
0 votes
answered Aug 31, 2016 by Rahul Roy (7,955 points)

It is observed on 29,July every year worldwide.

Welcome to Sarthaks eConnect: A unique platform where students can interact with teachers/experts/students to get solutions to their queries. Students (upto class 10+2) preparing for All Government Exams, CBSE Board Exam, ICSE Board Exam, State Board Exam, JEE (Mains+Advance) and NEET can ask questions from any subject and get quick answers by subject teachers/ experts/mentors/students.

One Thought Forever

“There is a close connection between getting up in the world and getting up in the morning.“
– Anon
~~~*****~~~

...