Join Sarthaks eConnect Today - India's Largest Online Education Community!

Please solve my question

+5 votes
50 views
asked May 27, 2016 in Mathematics by shivangi (5,651 points)
5/4*2/3=?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 27, 2016 by Golu (52,380 points)
selected May 27, 2016 by shivangi
 
Best answer
The answer of the question you asked is

5/6
+1 vote
answered Jul 23, 2016 by Vikashk542 (214 points)
5/6 is the correct answer.

Welcome to Sarthaks eConnect: A unique platform where students can interact with teachers/experts/students to get solutions to their queries. Students (upto class 10+2) preparing for All Government Exams, CBSE Board Exam, ICSE Board Exam, State Board Exam, JEE (Mains+Advance) and NEET can ask questions from any subject and get quick answers by subject teachers/ experts/mentors/students.

One Thought Forever

“There is a close connection between getting up in the world and getting up in the morning.“
– Anon
~~~*****~~~

...