Join Sarthaks eConnect Today - India's Largest Online Education Community!

Please answer my question.

+1 vote
23 views
asked Sep 8, 2016 in GK by Golu (52,380 points)
Who won the gold medal at Rio Olympics 2016 in the man's tennis singles?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 8, 2016 by sarthaks (25,844 points)

Andy Murray won the gold medal at Rio Olympics 2016 in the men's tennis singles

0 votes
answered Sep 8, 2016 by Rahul Roy (7,955 points)
Andy Murray from England won the gold medal at the Rio Olympics 2016

Welcome to Sarthaks eConnect: A unique platform where students can interact with teachers/experts/students to get solutions to their queries. Students (upto class 10+2) preparing for All Government Exams, CBSE Board Exam, ICSE Board Exam, State Board Exam, JEE (Mains+Advance) and NEET can ask questions from any subject and get quick answers by subject teachers/ experts/mentors/students.

One Thought Forever

“There is a close connection between getting up in the world and getting up in the morning.“
– Anon
~~~*****~~~

...