Sarthaks Test
+1 vote
323 views
in Biology by (2.8k points)
A. 1 chromosome

B. 23 chromosome

C. X chromosome

D. 46 chromosome

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (106k points)
Correct Answer is (D) i.e 46 chromosome
+1 vote
by (106k points)

Human cell contains about 2.2m of DNA distributed among the 46 chromosomes about 4.8cm of DNA per chromosome

Welcome to Sarthaks eConnect: A unique platform where students can interact with teachers/experts/students to get solutions to their queries. Students (upto class 10+2) preparing for All Government Exams, CBSE Board Exam, ICSE Board Exam, State Board Exam, JEE (Mains+Advance) and NEET can ask questions from any subject and get quick answers by subject teachers/ experts/mentors/students.

Categories

...