Fewpal
+1 vote
248 views
in Aptitude by (2.4k points)
edited by
-The joint price of a bat and ball is 110rupaye.
-The price of bat is 100 rupee more than ball

Then what is the value of Ball??

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (105k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Let price of ball be x, then price of bat will be x+100

According to question,

x+x+100=110

x=5

So, price of bat = 105

and price of ball = 5

by (2.4k points)
Wow wow.      Fantastic.... correct 100%
by (105k points)
@Ranjit, Thank you
by (2.4k points)
Enjoy....it ur wcm
+1 vote
by (105k points)
edited by
The value of ball is 5
by (2.4k points)
I change my question sorry for mistake